CUSAT --- CECians Bags Top Ranks..BTech Examination April 2017... || CECians make us proud again with the ever highest record of 226 job offers and 220 placements

  Congratulations!!!!!! Dr.Ajith Sen C R - State award --Best coordinator NSS Kerala

   
mail
 
Login
 


ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Teaching Staff

Sl.No. Name

Designation

1 Dr.V P Jyothiraj

Professor

2 Dr.Nisha Kuruvilla

Professor

3 Dr. Sarah Jacob

Associate Professor

4 Smt. Shiji T P

Associate Professor

5 Dr.Hari V S

Associate Professor

7 Sri.Philip Cherian

Associate Professor

8 Sri. Ayoobkhan T E

Associate Professor

6 Smt. Deepa V S

Associate Professor

9 Smt.Sheeja P George

Associate Professor

11 Smt.Jish Raj R

Assistant Professor

12 Smt. Dhivya Raj

Assistant Professor

13 Smt.Darsana S

Assistant Professor

14 Smt.Varsha P S

Assistant Professor

10 Sri.Saji Kumar T V

Assistant Professor

15 Smt.Anupama A

Assistant Professor

16 Sri.Rajesh M S

Assistant Professor

17 Smt.Anuja V Nair

Assistant Professor

18 Sri.Sylish S V

Assistant Professor

19 Sri.Sudheer Babu P P

Assistant Professor

20 Sri.Yasim Khan M

Assistant Professor

21 Smt. Ashly Mathew

Assistant Professor

22 Smt.Karthika Krishna

Assistant Professor

23 Chinnumol Gopi K G

Assistant Professor

24 Smt.Vidyamol S

Assistant Professor

25 Smt.Deepa S Devx

Assistant Professor

26 Smt.Swathy S

Assistant Professor

27 Smt.Shari R

Assistant Professor

28 Smt.Jisha Shaji

Assistant Professor

29 Smt.Neethu Verjisen

Assistant Professor

30 Smt. Vineeta Vasudevan Nair

Assistant Professor

31 Smt.Remya Mohan

Assistant Professor

34 Smt.Anju V Sathyan

Assistant Professor

33 Smt.Anu Sasindran

Assistant Professor

35 Sri.Kiran Babu

Assistant Professor

36 Smt.Elsa Sharu Johnson

Assistant Professor

32 Smt.Sreekutty S Kumar

Assistant Professor

37 Smt. Anila Susan George

Assistant Professor

38 Smt. Sherin Abraham

Assistant Professor

Teachnical Staff

Sl.No. Name

Designation

1 Smt. Bindhu V

Demonstrator/W.S Instructor  Hg. Gr. I

2 Smt. Sowmya G Nair Demonstrator/W.S Instructor  Hg. Gr. I
3 Sri. Dinesh Kumar R Demonstrator/W.S Instructor  Hg. Gr. I
4 Sri. P Prem Trade Instructor Gr. II (Electronics)
5 Sri. Binesh Joseph Trade Instructor Gr. II (Electronics)
6 Smt. Dhivya K Mohan Demonstrator/W.S Instructor (Electronics)
7 Sri. Vipin Kumar C Trade Instructor Gr. II (Electronics)
8 Smt.Reshma Rajan Demonstrator/W.S Instructor (Electronics)
9 Sri. Bijo M Baby Demonstrator/W.S Instructor (Electronics)
10 Sri. Sreekumar S Tradesman (Electronics)
11 Sri. Jithin S Tradesman (Electronics)
12 Smt. Remya S Kurup Tradesman (Electronics)

 


 

       news

n

newDocuments to be submitted at the time of M.Tech Admission
Merit-cum-Means, PMS Scholarship:: Rules & Regulations
Procedure for Student Verification Report
More Links
RULES FOR ASSIGNING ACTIVITY POINTS- APJAKTU
NIRF Data

 


Credits | cecwebadmin@ceconline.edu | Access CEC Mail Service

Last Updated on : 16-Oct-2018